Aizawl District Village Council Directory 2025-2030

 

Sl.No.Name of Village CouncilsDesignationName Contact Number
1AibawkPresidentLianhmingthanga7005972732
Vice PresidentJerry Lalawmpuia8787748125
SecretaryLalfakawma8787336658
TreasurerM.S. Dawngliana8131953683
MemberThantlangtluani8787364287
H. Lalthakima8837379123
2ChamringPresidentRinfela8787731390
Vice PresidentB. Rozama9863987530
SecretaryLalhmachhuana 9077637307
TreasurerRosangpuii6009485684
3ChawilungPresidentLalmawia9863163354
Vice PresidentLalpanmawia6009085976
SecretaryLalringliana8131985824
TreasurerBiaksailovi9378165219
4Chhanchhuahna KhawpuiPresidentLalhruaitluanga9862772826
Vice PresidentRinthanga9362383876
SecretaryZothansanga Fanai8414883111
TreasurerVanrokhawli
5Darlawn Chhim VengPresidentZahmuaka9774766806
Vice PresidentLaltleipuia8787416674
SecretaryLalthlamuana9362384874
TreasurerC. Lalbuatsaihi8131989498
6Darlawn VenghlunPresidentLalhmingmawii8014126577
Vice PresidentR.D. Lalramsanga7629972784
SecretaryLalengtluanga9362385336
TreasurerJoseph Lalrohlua8132843408
MemberVanlalhuma9612027767
Lalngaihawma7629972552
7Darlawn VengpuiPresidentLalremruata9774766751
Vice PresidentLallawmzuala9615522935
SecretaryJF Rosangzuala9774085677
TreasurerLalthathangi8014864349
MemberNgurthansanga Sailo9863073379
Lalbiakhlua9862300441
8DarlawngPresidentLalhmangaihzuala9366270419
Vice PresidentLalruatpuia7005958212
SecretaryF. Malsawmdawngliana8415922543
TreasurerZosangliani7628004251
9East DamdiaiPresidentLalthangpuia9612944299
Vice PresidentMelody C. Lalhruaitluangi9774380982
SecretaryAndrew Zorinpuia9774958179
TreasurerMalsawmzuala8798166549
10E. PhailengPresidentLalrinsanga9233965979
Vice PresidentSangdingliana8415854981
SecretaryVanlalhriatrenga7837149199
TreasurerKenet Lalfamkima8131823674
MemberLalrinpuii8259011623
Lalruatzela9862375501
11FalkawnPresidentH. Zorammawia9366551279
Vice PresidentK. Lalthuammawia8837419547
SecretaryT. Lalramsanga8415884417
TreasurerR. Lalsangliana8132812138
MemberVanlalvuani8259882756
R. Lalzamlova9366364557
F. Lalchhanchhuaha9856998960
F. Lalremsangi9436199815
12HmuifangPresidentLalruatfela6009880586
Vice PresidentLalchhanchhuaha8132096437
SecretaryLalthangliana8974418955
TreasurerZosangpuii8974715351
13HmunnghakPresidentC. Lalnuntluanga9366781160
Vice PresidentLalmawizuali8731834378
SecretaryLalromawia8787812942
TreasurerK. Vanlalrawna9862240904
14HualngohmunPresidentR. Lalengmawia9612588517
 6009461201
Vice PresidentZairemtluanga9612308355
SecretaryLalrinfela8974693503
TreasurerLalrimawia9612056380
MemberLalfakzuali9612318305
Lalthawmliana9378043216
15KelsihPresidentLalhmangaihzuala Hnamte8014387760
Vice President Malsawmsanga8575958673
SecretaryLalthazuala7005367075
Treasurer Z. Ramnghaki9366404808
MemberLalhriatpuia9856940090
R. Lallunghnema9612567412
16KepranPresidentR.L. Dinpuia9862382842
Vice PresidentLalchhanchhuaha8.731E+10
SecretaryR. Lallianzela9863386215
TreasurerLalrohlua8132808968
MemberLalthangpuii9863148815
Muanchhana8413996635
17KhawpuarPresidentMalsawmtluanga9863267475
Vice PresidentK. Lalnghakliana8798507143
SecretaryLalremruata9862707519
TreasurerRamsiamthari8798404388
18KhawruhlianPresidentP.C. Lalthlamuana8014862796
Vice PresidentLalmawia9612625462
SecretaryJ. Lalnunsanga7005478951
TreasurerZomawia7085246325
MemberLalrinsangi7630974179
Lalnuntluanga Kawlni8413860549
Lalhmunhluna9366703208
Baby Vansangkimi7005252370
19LamchhipPresidentLalbiakhluna9862815437
Vice PresidentLalruatmawia9856538584
SecretaryLalngilneia9366489161
TreasurerH. Lalramhmuaki9862326565
20LengpuiPresidentLallawmthanga9862365450
Vice PresidentF. Lalhuthanga9862457578
SecretaryR. Pansanga8413061919
TreasurerC. Romawii8974882452
MemberLaltlanthanga8787674692
Laltanpuii8794027161
H. Rozuala9436194598
H. Lalfakzuala8787853610
21Lungleng - IPresidentLalchungnunga9612783066
Vice PresidentLaltlankima9862769521
SecretaryJames Malsawmzuala6009775669
TreasurerLalvulliana9862965343
MemberH. Vanlalruatkima7630978276
Hmingthansangi9366016197
22LungseiPresidentVanpuia7085532666
Vice PresidentLalthantlinga9863885919
SecretaryLalruatmawia7005897331
TreasurerRamtharmawii8732870440
23LungsumPresidentLalkhumtira7630973849
Vice PresidentLalremthanga6909817436
SecretaryLalhmangaihzuala8794916754
TreasurerLalthaluri6909626484
24MaubuangPresidentV. Rolura9862296281
Vice PresidentJ. Lalpianmawia8837487185
SecretaryCh. Laldinthara9612770295
TreasurerVanlalpari9862664791
25MaucharPresidentLalhrangkima9863515738
Vice PresidentThanbanglova8787589961
SecretaryDarsanglura Faiheng6009178336
TreasurerH. Hrangkapzawna8837410120
MemberVanlalhriata9863761944
Lalchhandami7005431867
26MelriatPresidentVanlalzuia9862029142
Vice PresidentZonuntluanga9612221574
SecretaryMarcelus Laltanpuia7085880822
TreasurerZohmingliani9862531218
MemberGilbert Laltlansana9309898793
David Lalremruata8730864022
27MuallungthuPresidentK. Zohmangaiha8014336576
Vice PresidentLalrinkima8014336594
SecretaryR.K. Zothanpuia9615554589
TreasurerR. Lalramzauva9615593315
MemberZonunsiama8837258153
R. Lalrosiami9856722540
28MuthiPresidentVanlalnghaka7005934451
Vice PresidentLalhruaitluanga Varte9862779789
SecretaryOmega Lalzamlova8787586224
TreasurerLalhmunhluni7005603098
MemberLalmalsawma7005364869
Alorin Lalrambeiseia8132811202
29NauselPresidentMalsawmtluanga9863495398
Vice PresidentRemsiama8974600840
SecretaryLalrinhlua Sailo9366412173
TreasurerNiangkhawchini8259031792
30N. KhawgungseiPresidentLalthanliana8974430210
Vice PresidentLalrohlua8837206488
SecretaryHmangaihzauva7005514650
TreasurerVanthangpuii6909817467
31N. LunglengPresidentLalramhluna9862959919
Vice PresidentLalengmawia8974284168
SecretaryLalzawnpuia9862059141
TreasurerLalzamlovi8787589837
MemberZosanga9366631334
Lalramhluna8787529486
32N. SerzawlPresidentLalmawibera9863412383
Vice PresidentZonunmawii8415966388
SecretaryV.L. Hmuaka Ralte6009142040
TreasurerRL Vanlalhriata8413032333
33North TinghmunPresidentB. Lalromana7627911661
Vice PresidentRengpuii7085073168
SecretaryLalropuia8730961976
TreasurerHmingropuia7624911664
MemberLalhmingmawia7627914684
Chanchinmawia7628889214
34New VervekPresidentZodinpuia7640071289
Vice PresidentLalramchhana8131994173
SecretaryHB Zothansanga9774875068
TreasurerH. Lalremruata7628886239
MemberLalchhantluangi7085435573
Lalzarzova8131897824
35PalsangPresidentLallawmsanga6909495154
Vice PresidentZoliansanga8014444027
SecretaryLalawmpuia9383178160
TreasurerKhawpuimawii8014642989
36PehlawnPresidentLalrotlinga8414900790
Vice PresidentLalsiamthari9856587753
SecretaryLalngaihawma7628002553
TreasurerLalhriata8413996027
MemberSakhmingmawia9366840713
Lalnunchanga7627915373
37PhulmawiPresidentRinsanga9612229476
Vice PresidentLalropuia9366925234
SecretaryC. Lalrinliana9366986404
TreasurerK. Romawii6009806193
38PhulpuiPresidentVanlalfinga9383248633
Vice PresidentVanengmawia8731350472
SecretaryLalthansiama9383248628
TreasurerR. Lalsangzuali9356733522
MemberLalhruaitluanga8357289281
Remthuampuia9362112010
39RatuPresidentSaizawna Sailo8794288547
Vice PresidentZonunsanga Zote8974740678
SecretaryVanlalpeka8413878071
TreasurerLalroluahpuia7628004012
MemberLalnuntluangi9366763532
Malsawmzuala9612760707
K. Lalnunmawia8974637594
Lalhriatpuii9862262958
40SailamPresidentZohmingsiama9366031606
Vice PresidentLaldingmawia8787619233
SecretaryR.L. Vanlalhuma9862397942
TreasurerLalremtluangi6009412748
MemberC. Lalchhanmawia9862658027
Lalduhawma8729982549
41SailutarPresidentZirsangzela8258870214
Vice PresidentZorinpuia8575586787
SecretaryLalneihsiama8414088874
TreasurerLalnunpuii8794193144
42SairangPresidentPC Lalrindika8414911639
Vice PresidentVanlalliana8787716606
SecretaryK. Lalrammawia9366716672
TreasurerMantluangpuii9378043453
MemberVanlaldinmawia8974318835
Lalrinchhana9366165785
J. Laltanzela8837409082
Laldinsangi9774899355
43Sairang DintharPresidentK. Lalrindika8974321311
Vice PresidentBenjamin Vanrochanga8837341331
SecretaryLaldanmawia8413833321
TreasurerZohmingliani9612763665
MemberZonunthara8413017811
Lalnunpuia8414954878
44Sairang SihhmuiPresidentLalthlengliana9436381795
Vice PresidentJ. Laltlanthanga8787594919
SecretaryLalchhuanawma8787584772
TreasurerVanneihtluangi9612617607
MemberZolianmawia8729928937
Lalruatliana8974667246
45SakawrdaiPresidentT. Lalropuia9612211652
Vice PresidentLalringliana9612114945
SecretaryThachullova8415847390
TreasurerRoluahpuii6909289139
MemberHmingthansangi9612201388
Lalrokima9612560409
Lalrindika9612672851
Lalsiamsanga8787425674
46SamlukhaiPresidentV. Lalsangliana8414049117
Vice PresidentC. Lalhmingmawia9366625797
SecretaryChuaudingliana9366618409
TreasurerHrangchhingpuia8787735881
MemberLaldintluanga Ralte9863457983
Lalramchuani8787770821
47SamtlangPresidentMalsawmzuala9366380952
Vice PresidentS. Lalchhanchhuaha8837449558
SecretarySangdingpuia8837374058
TreasurerLalhmingliani9615715819
48SateekPresidentC. Zoremmawia8974839423
Vice PresidentZomuankimi9612737355
SecretaryJoel Zothanpuia9612221437
 9366231764
TreasurerR. Vanlalhruaia9863496956
MemberZaithapuia8259834152
K. Vanneihsanga8416093157
49SawlengPresidentRamdingngheta8794864635
Vice PresidentLalnuntluanga6909583193
SecretaryZovalpuia8787406699
TreasurerLiansangpuii8414947836
MemberC. Hmingliana8974168450
Lalchhuanawma9612874565
50SelingPresidentR. Lalbiakliana9862374406
Vice PresidentF. Lalthangzela7005771461
SecretaryLawmsangzuala8575081287
TreasurerR. Lalnunthara9862322954
MemberLalengmawii9862957341
RD Lalruatfela9612441977
R. Vanlalruatdika9615141958
PC Lalrosangi9862343902
51Sesawng VC - IPresidentR. Lalnuntluanga8974308389
Vice PresidentVanlalthara8974356513
SecretaryLawrence Lalthlanthara8974308389
TreasurerC. Lalhriatluanga6009286013
MemberMuansanga Joute9862129631
R. Lalthuami9612112693
52Sesawng VC - IIPresidentB. Thanglawra8259839660
Vice PresidentLalringngheta9862364436
SecretaryC. Ramdinthara9774322632
TreasurerVanlalruati9862549680
MemberK. Lalramnghaka6909881399
MemberLalrodinga8794986608
53Sesawng - IIIPresidentZoremthanga9862133078
Vice PresidentRemthangliana6909293572
SecretaryLalthianghlima9774855140
TreasurerLalrammawii Rokhum8974244088
54SialsukPresidentLalmuanchhana9612028406
Vice PresidentRamherliani8974776386
SecretaryR. Lalhnrhzauva9863217667
TreasurerTlangropuii8415880010
MemberLalruatkima8731915617
Jimmy Zothanpuia8258081211
C. Johana8414049127
Siahlunmawia8974616893
55SihphirPresidentR. Lalremruata9862037876
Vice PresidentH. Vanlalruata9436141222
SecretaryHrangthansanga8974241765
TreasurerR. Lalduhzuala9436143805
MemberEddie Lalhmangaihzuala9612058348
H.V.L. Zarzoliana9862957700
H. Lalnghinglova8014633890
Lalsangluaii9862225388
L. Sawikimi8119968654
Laldinthari9862105920
56Sihphir VenghlunPresidentF.P. Laikhama9436149542
Vice PresidentS. Lalnunpuia9612834834
SecretaryZaithantluanga8794594940
TreasurerLalthanzauva9862383324
MemberK. Lalruatluanga9366919260
Lianhleia8974127393
Catherine Ramdinthari8787390922
Saihlupuii8974792457
57SumsuihPresidentLalrinchhana9612674162
Vice PresidentMS Dawngzela8974861024
SecretaryK.C. Lalramliana9366486014
TreasurerR. Lalhmangaihi8416046404
MemberH. Ramropuia8731058577
MemberLalrammawia9862204371
58SunhluchhipPresidentLalnunthari9362383886
Vice PresidentLalruaivela9863395974
SecretaryPC Thanga6009281686
TreasurerJK Khupminlura9366635584
59TachhipPresidentK. Lalrohlua9366101966
Vice PresidentIsaac Lalremruata8787553773
SecretaryLorrain Zairemmawia9774326411
TreasurerR. Lalthlamuana8798044631
MemberRamnunsanga9262324210
Lalthanzami6009576409
TlangauLalramnghaka6009579608
60ThiakPresidentRamhmingliana Tochhawng7005349254
Vice PresidentBiakdawla9863118770
SecretaryZoramthanga9366605706
TreasurerLalchawikungi9862538075
MemberLalruatkima Hnamte9366261581
John Rinsangzela9862967100
61ThingsatPresidentLalzawna8014572515
Vice PresidentVanlalnghaka7005716620
SecretaryR. Lalrinnunga6009332725
TreasurerLalthakimi8794960529
62Thingsul TlangnuamPresidentH. Lalchhanhima9366808178
Vice PresidentLalhuzauva9856021595
SecretaryDavid Lalmalsawma9366546606
TreasurerLalramnghaka Hmar9862503576
MemberC. Zoliana9862386717
K. Lalchamreii8974669985
63Thingsulthliah - IPresidentLalsawmliana8014698168
Vice PresidentJohn Thangkima7629966846
SecretaryLawmnakima9615505503
TreasurerCMS Dawngkima7085298001
MemberLalrinpuia9856640425
Rody Malsawmi8014534390
64Thingsulthliah - IIPresidentNgurthansanga 9366117627
Vice PresidentR. Zatanga9612334189
SecretaryK. Lalmuansanga7005313943
TreasurerLalrinmawia8414918418
MemberLalrawngbawla8837389610
Lalhmingmawii9612307427
65TlungvelPresidentR. Liantluanga9366270257
Vice PresidentHmingdailova9615949809
SecretaryZosangliana9862075842
TreasurerV. Rochungnunga9862647813
MemberC. Laldingliani9077101715
C. Lalhnehzova9863706170
F. Lalnunsangi6909485820
F. Lalrohlua7627909308
66TuirialPresidentH. Lianvunga9863038623
Vice PresidentZohmingthanga9366224072
SecretaryLalchansanga6009229975
TreasurerLalkraunthanga9402174072
MemberLalnunenga9612309001
Zarzoliani9863268675
67Tuirial AirfieldPresidentLalhranga9366260817
Vice PresidentLalchhuanawma7005203874
SecretaryJerry Laltanpui8974247895
TreasurerLalrinawma6909715585
MemberLalmuanga9862687921
Thansangpuii9612622534
68VaitinPresidentLalruala9612516989
Vice PresidentAmena8014039672
SecretaryHmarramsiem Neingaite8119948041
TreasurerLalnunfela9366153862
MemberLalengzuala8014992245
MemberZosaptlingi9075593798
69ZohmunPresidentHrangkapthanga9856714522
Vice PresidentC. Lalnghakliana9233944830
SecretaryBoney Lalramsanga8575406321
TreasurerHlunchhungi8575375656
MemberZoramthanga9233944557
Zairemchhunga9615468722
70ZokhawthiangPresidentLalnunsanga9612075683
Vice PresidentJoseph Lalhmangaiha7005770641
SecretaryZeho Hmingchungnunga7630011705
TreasurerSumropiangi8974201204