Saitual District Village Council 2025-2030

 

Sl. NoName of Village CouncilsDesignation NameContact No.
1BuhbanPresidentLalkhumtira9366343933
Vice PresidentK. Lalthlamuanzova8787807772
SecretaryJerry Zarzikima9856200971
TreasurerLalneihkimi9366940158
2ChangzawlPresidentC. Laltluanga8575709682
Vice PresidentHmingthanpari8415055587
SecretaryLalrintluanga9863830572
TreasurerSangmuana9863454746
3ChiahpuiPresidentLalropuia9863531454
Vice PresidentZasangzuala8132056474
SecretaryNehemia L Joute8730962323
TreasurerBiakthansanga8119908405
MemberK. Rohluna9863658968
Lalchhuanmawii9862416994
4DaidoPresidentLalrintluanga6009631489
Vice PresidentNgurthanmawii9366239394
SecretarySingromawia6009794050
TreasurerLianthangchhunga6009336130
5DilkhanPresidentLaldinpuia8837278438
Vice PresidentVanlalbiaka7085951727
SecretaryDarliankhama8787464712
TreasurerRohlupuii8014676950
6HliappuiPresidentLalthamawia8729855460
Vice PresidentP.C. Lalrintluanga8731880651
SecretaryLaltharzela9378045787
TreasurerNgurthanthuama8415969983
MemberLalchhanhima8118910345
Lalngaihawmi8731880706
7HrianghmunPresidentChinlianmanga8139962059 8730893837
Vice PresidentLalminthanga8119821513
SecretaryThangzamuana9362297530
Treasurerchinglianzami8414853377
8KawlbemPresidentSangzuala9612141856
Vice PresidentVungzaliana7085917700
SecretaryN. Suansianmunga9612207265
TreasurerZomuanpuii7629970442
MemberHangdoliana8413866114
Suankhankapa9856309997
9Keifang LeitanPresidentH. Lalbiakthanga8974764210
Vice PresidentVC Ramnghaka9856936019
SecretaryK. Vanlalhruaia8798981978
TreasurerH. Lalmuansanga8974761556
MemberLalmawizuali9612164927
C. Lalduhawma9862075461
10Keifang VenglaiPresidentLalthanzuala9862981789
Vice PresidentLalthlamuana8413033514
SecretaryLalthatluangkima6909881678
TreasurerZothantluangi8731916267
MemberR. Zoliansanga7085461560
Samuel Lalmuanpuia7628023459
11Keifang VenghlunPresidentKMS Dawngliana8575185885
Vice PresidentZairemmawia9862902729
SecretaryLalchhanhima9612393761
TreasurerZonunsiami Ralte8415855411
MemberK. Malsawma9856919772
Lalnunthara9366492778
12KhanpuiPresidentLalduhzuala7005204348
Vice PresidentRuthi Vanlalchhuangi8638340314
SecretaryLalrinzuala8014366196
TreasurerLallianmawia8787687764
MemberLalrochhunga7005406158 8014599260
Vanlalkhawngaiha8837353182
13KhawkawnPresidentH. Lala8131068037
Vice PresidentC. Thuampuii8132832941
SecretaryR. Thanmawia8974488750
TreasurerVanlalsiama7085297659
14KhawlianPresidentLalfakzuala8131906929
Vice PresidentRualneihchhingi8730834600
SecretaryB. Laldinmawia7005153018
TreasurerK. Manga8131960791
MemberK. Tlangmawia6009890935
Chawngsangzuala Zote8692057708
15LailakPresidentLalhmangaihzuala8787439228
Vice PresidentL. Zawma8837206545
SecretaryVL Venhima6909263991
TreasurerHmangaihzuali6009398623
16LamherhPresidentLalnuntluanga9366029417
Vice PresidentLalparmawia8787447641
SecretaryJ. Rualthankhuma9366209790
TreasurerDarnunmawii6009552151
17LamzawlPresidentLalchungnunga9366052554
Vice PresidentVanmawii6009128928
SecretaryLaldinsanga8787721021
TreasurerR. Lalhmingsanga8731057723
18LenchimPresidentLalremtluanga8974347706
Vice PresidentH. Hmingthanzuala6009483248
SecretaryRoluahpuia9366823616
TreasurerVanlalfeli7630974544
19LuangpawnPresidentThangchhuana8415099166
Vice PresidentLalengliana6009012427
SecretaryRemlalngheta8787343985
TreasurerZohmingliani7085413789
20MaitePresidentLalbiakenga6009389153
Vice PresidentK. Lalawmpuia6909498005
SecretaryK. Lalramlawma9862588402
TreasurerLalrinnungi9612701035
MemberK.C. Laltlankima8798593032
Lalchhuanmawia9366713119
21MimbungPresidentJohny Kamthansang8414027085
Vice PresidentK. Thangremsang8259982090
SecretaryK. Sangliana6909494253
TreasurerLiantianthang8119891032
MemberDampau Guite8415098007
Chingneihkimi7085197554
22MualphengPresidentLaldawngzela9863466247
Vice PresidentZothanpari7600089360
SecretaryK. Lalzemawia9863200297
TreasurerRunremmawia9366212457
23Ngopa PresidentVanlalhruailiana9612874734
Vice PresidentSt. Anthony8731916797
SecretaryLalchhandama8415065456
TreasurerVanlalhlimpuii9612874553
MemberLalhriatpuia8415061012
Lawttluanga8731914740
24Ngopa Hmar VengPresidentRamchangliana8731914536
Vice PresidentP.B. Lalsawmliana9233194632
SecretaryLallawmzuala9862711553
TreasurerCindy Lalfakzuali8413841053
MemberVanlalhmuaka6009443976
H. Lalchawimawia8731880209
25Ngopa Chhim VengPresidentK. Lianhmingthanga8974405933
Vice PresidentPC Nunmawia8974722710
SecretarySaitluanga Sailo8415067281
TreasurerLalruatkima9862720671
MemberLalbiakveli8731880253
F. Dawngliana8974304329
26N. KhawlekPresidentMalsawma7629970529
Vice PresidentLalrinchhani9366485781
SecretaryH.P. Lalramenga9862787470
TreasurerLalngaihzuala9612519564
27N. LungpherPresidentLalchharliana8014128455
Vice PresidentZawmdika6009653712
SecretaryZoramthanga6009709173
TreasurerC. Chhandama6009464552
MemberRokima9366091464
Hmangaihrammawii8837029581
28NE. KhawdungseiPresidentLalhmingmawia7085646132
Vice PresidentZairemthanga6909418785
SecretaryC. Dengthansanga8984291966
TreasurerVanlalengi8132826764
MemberVanlalchhunga8132842212
MemberLalrinkima8413836776
29NE. TlangnuamPresidentG. Muanthanga9612497870
Vice PresidentT. Benjamin9612655690
SecretaryK. Khanthanga7628017702
TreasurerVungngaihzuali7085930366
30PawlrangPresidentLallawmkima6009639193
Vice PresidentMS. Sangzuala6009598596
SecretarySamuel C. Laltanpuia7005356957
TreasurerLalhmunsiama6009687906
MemberZionpari8787570535
C. Lalchamliana6009436767
31PhuaibuangPresidentLallianzama8974192522
Vice PresidentLalthaliana7085920560
SecretaryDavid Lalremruata
TreasurerLalbiakhluni8730889882
MemberHmingchuailova7630087578
VL. Nghalliana8729915275
32PhullenPresidentB. Lalhriatpuia8414039334
Vice PresidentLalchhandami8415853876
SecretaryLalrinawma9862250930
TreasurerLalengmawia9612819213
MemberJ. Pachhunga8837444588
Lalrawngbawla7085878784
33RuallungPresidentHmangaihsanga8731989659
Vice PresidentJoseph Lalramenga6909265122
SecretaryVL. Thlamuanpuia8798167328
TreasurerK. Lalchhandami8974170065
MemberH. Laltlanzova8731099448
C. Lalnuntluanga9612788627
34RulchawmPresidentK. Lalremmawia8014689213
Vice PresidentK. Lalthakima8974131303
SecretaryLalmuanpuia9774856182
TreasurerLalbiakmawii9600158991
MemberSmith Lalruatfela8575568880
PC. Lalduhawma9862343848
35SaichalPresidentZorammuana6009135932
Vice PresidentC. Lalremruata8415883984
SecretaryHmundailova9366726089
TreasurerLalthanveli8730845338
MemberSaihmingliana9366300192
MemberJonathan Lalhmingsanga9370186894
36Saitual-IPresidentLalthapuia8974170260
Vice PresidentLalramzauva Sailo9862540170
SecretaryLallawmzuala8974130447
TreasurerLalbiakzauvi9774988144
MemberLalrochunga9862480064
KPC Vanlalmuana9612467877
37Saitual PresidentRamchhuanmawia9612671271
Vice PresidentLalfakzuala9612714513
SecretaryLalawmpuia9856759276
TreasurerT. Lalropuia9612819165
MemberMalsawmdawngkima8729915493
Vanlalruati8415847259
38Saitual-IIIPresidentJ. Thangzuala8014663404
Vice PresidentZoremmawia8974805584
SecretarySamuel Lalramhuala7085247351
TreasurerNgursailova Sailo8974741185
MemberH. Lalrodawla9612447232
Zaithanmawii8575894330
39SihfaPresidentVanlalsawma9862661939
Vice PresidentSaidawla7085357176
SecretaryLalthawmmawia6909099780
TreasurerF. Lalawmawia8575777817
MemberLalhmingthai7628974033
K. Lalhmingmawia8415853505
40SuangpuilawnPresidentJ. Zodingpuia9612785708
Vice PresidentC. Ramngaihzuala8414095137
SecretaryR. Lalpianpuia8731816600
TreasurerC. Lalzamvela9863315908
MemberH. Lalhriatpuia9612166063
Lalhriatzeli9862233792
41TawizoPresidentC. Lalfakawma6009794150
Vice PresidentZothanzuala8787533049
SecretaryRichard Ramnghakmawia9485120085
TreasurerK. Lalthlengliani7005337058
42TeikhangPresidentBiakkima9362538682
Vice PresidentT. Vungzatawn6909215523
SecretaryThangbiaksona Tonsing8413852183
TreasurerG. Chinlunmang8119005868
MemberThangsanglian9856849225
Vungthanzuali8729833401
43ThanglailungPresidentAbraham Lalrinawma9615289653
Vice PresidentVandailova8413932272
SecretaryRemruatsangi8837228432
TreasurerHelen Lalruatsangi9615807549
44TualbungPresidentLalhmangaiha9366453025
Vice PresidentLalsawmliana6009481193
SecretaryK. Lalbiakenga8974130949
TreasurerLalhmingliani9366105404
MemberT. Lalfakmawia8787747918
C. Lalzemawia6009313419
45VanbawngPresidentVanlalrawna8413997375
Vice PresidentSiamliana8131960421
SecretaryS. Jimmy Lalmawizuala8730055471
TreasurerElkani8413823976
MemberJoseph Zodinthara7085942766
MemberHC. Lalhunhlua9612638191
46ZawnginPresidentLalrinngheta7085358682
Vice PresidentLalremmawia7005133079
SecretaryLalenkawla9366059172
TreasurerLalbiakzovi8413835051