Mamit District Village Council 2025-2030 

 

SI.NoName of Village DesignationNamePhone Number
1Ailawng PresidentLalthlamuana9862532927
Vice PresidentZoramthanga9862725285
SecretaryVanlalsawma9856858237
TreasurerLaltanpuii8014361239
2AndermanikPresidentLolit Chandra Chakma8974715870
Vice PresidentShanti Priyo Chakma6909223774
SecretaryMrinal Kanti Chakma9366717785
TreasurerSantosh Chakma9862814110
MemberRabi Kumar Chakma9862010883
Suparnja Chakma9322953889
3BawltePresidentLalrindika9612723058
Vice PresidentVanlalliana6909591142
SecretaryLaLfakmawia Ralte8974740015
TreasurerLalhmangaihi8575536045
4BawngthahPresidentH. Malsawma9863946734
Vice PresidentThanmawia9863549414
SecretaryR. Lalnundanga9863416986
TreasurerLalduhmawii9863413826
5BawngvaPresidentLalhmingsanga8974417374
Vice PresidentLalbiakmawia8731982478
SecretaryLalduhawma6909244080
TreasurerVanlalpeki9612453860
MemberJoseph Laldawngliana9612620087
Laltanpuia8119083893
6Bawrai, ZawlnuamPresidentLalbuatsaiha9366263547
Vice PresidentMalsawmtluanga7627987061
SecretaryLalnuntluanga8974337113
TreasurerRothangpuii9612568869
MemberHD. Lalnuntluanga9862723374
Lalchhuanmawia7085599738
7BelkhaiPresidentNagara Chakma9233534211
Vice PresidentSuresh Kumar9863931345
SecretaryPremlal Chakma7628829132
TreasurerSira8798407185
8Bekabekya/ LianbuangPresidentSumati Ranjan Chakma7085584740
Vice PresidentSanti Kumar7085224993
SecretarySona Moni Chakma8861616450
TreasurerKalabi9233941890
9BungthuamPresidentJ. Lalbiakkima9366094095
Vice PresidentC. Lalrindika9366623624
SecretaryF. Vanramngaizuala8415064339
TreasurerRodinliani8787543973
MemberJ. Zonunthara9612295886
Lalthlantlinga9863314293
10ChuhvelPresidentLalnuntluanga Ralte9774937701
Vice PresidentLalrinchhana9612565056
SecretaryVanlalnghaka9366388644
TreasurerHelen Lalremruati8119968357
MemberLalrinzuala8132957874
Vanlalmuanawma9366194286
11ChungtlangPresidentDavid Rosangpuia6009271268
Vice PresidentBiakchungnunga8787528760
SecretaryLalchungnunga8837396233
TreasurerVanlalhruaii9863304255
12ChhippuiPresidentRH. Mawizuala8575301261
Vice PresidentLalrempuii9856591997
SecretaryLalbiaksiama7421878545
TreasurerZarzoliana9362376982
13DamdiaiPresidentLalnunpuia8974429287
Vice PresidentDehor Chondro6003749858
SecretaryNonturai Chorkhy9366754799
TreasurerLalrinnunga9863190731
MemberMalsawmi882234215
Lalramchhana9862656973
14Damparengpui-IPresidentLalrinkimi7630811796
Vice PresidentLalbiaknia8974496735
SecretarySaizahawla8575850445
TreasurerRochhunga9856110302
MemberRoliana8575946022
Muankima7422978431
15Damparengpui-IIPresidentRodinga8974701420
Vice PresidentLB. Saizikpuii8730079963
SecretaryJohn Lalrinawma9383396504
TreasurerRothanga8837438458
MemberRinsanga8575257515
Lalramenga8415048728
16DampuiPresidentLallawmzuala6009144232
Vice PresidentLalrinfela9862808035
SecretaryLallianmawia8131067920
TreasurerVanlalhmuki7005289361
MemberH. Lalremruata9862336352
Lalbiakliana8974299133
17DapchhuahPresidentLalthantluanga9612132364
Vice PresidentVanblaltluanga6009585355
SecretaryVanneihtluanga Khiangte7085264528
TreasurerLalhmangaihsanga7005268277
MemberBenjamina6009839816
Lalsawmliani9366676117
18DarlakPresidentC. Lalthlamuana8729915656
Vice PresidentC. Lalthumawia7005037358
SecretaryLalhriatpuia8415066445
TreasurerH. Tlanghmingthanga9612794080
MemberC. Vanlalfela9362934388
Laltlankimi8415969373
19DarlungPresidentB. Lalthanzauva9856141465
Vice PresidentVanlaltluanga8413065297
SecretaryR. Lalthasangzela8413821585
TreasurerLalronguri986256545
20HmunpuiPresidentH. Kaisora9612844104
Vice PresidentLalduhsanga9862048891
SecretaryPC. Vanlalfela9862207595
TreasurerZosangliani8787452718
MemberPC. Lalthanliana9862852962
Chuauthuamluaia8787731770
21HnahvaPresidentLarai Chandra Chakma7085706947
Vice PresidentKala Soghi Chakma8731028560
TreasurerGurei Chandra Chakma7629070039
SecretaryMoheswar Chakma9362211864
MemberAnanda Kumar Chakma6909016682
Dhoni Ram Chakma9362933896
22HreichukPresidentC. Lalbiakthanga8787676157
Vice PresidentCH. Lalchhanhima8258922280
SecretaryLalnghinglova9366305600
TreasurerLalhmachhuani9366599873
23HriphawPresidentLalengkima Hrahsel7641839499
Vice PresidentLalchunlura9436385967
TreasurerLalnunhlua8787535284
SecretaryLalrinawmi9362197701
MemberC. Laltanpuia9233436061
PC. Laltluantlinga9366221712
24HruaitluangPresidentVanlalluaia8837299075
Vice PresidentLalpianthara8837405814
SecretaryJ. Lalawmpuia9366481851
TreasurerA.  Lalrinkimi8798408756
25HruidukPresidentRatna Kumar Chakma7085076967
Vice PresidentSukro Kumar Chakma8416084376
SecretaryAshadya Sadhan Chakma9383392805
TreasurerSurjamala Chakma8099434544
MemberSanti Moni6909555651
Santi Bikash8731027842
26KanghmunPresidentZirliana7005441465
Vice PresidentLalhmachhuani9612226921
SecretaryDavid Malsawmliana9366124472
TreasurerLalhungliana9615819218
MemberSangliana9615057428
Lalmalsawma8014657931
27KanhmunPresidentR. Lalnunthanga8131900740
Vice PresidentC. Lalnunmawia8974310088
TreasurerLalramhmachhuana8787582577
SecretaryJames Lalropuia8731058211
MemberPC. Lalremmawia9612328260
T. Hrangthanzami8974779150
28KawrtethawvengPresidentLalngaihawma7630875020
Vice PresidentLalhriliana8730840688
SecretaryLalhnehpuia9612060574
TreasurerLaltanpuii9612467990
MemberChawngthanhranga8413845762
Ramthangzuala9862524946
29KawrthahPresidentLalvenhima Ralte9436194314
Vice PresidentLalrinnunga8131935293
SecretaryLalremruata Khiangte8414927280
TreasurerH. Lalthantluanga8729859594
MembersSaithangpuii Sailo9862733493
Bonny Laltlanmawia6909098267
30Kawrthah NorthPresidentC. Lalbiakmawia9612819586
Vice PresidentLalawmpuia Khiangte9863233903
SecretaryLalbiakzauva6009610566/  8794840912
TreasurerH. Biakvullura9774131535
MemberC. Lalbiakhnuna8414011936
Zoremmawii9862255848
31Kawrthah SouthPresidentLalruatliana Sailo9862329436
Vice PresidentZothansanga Thangluah9612222977
SecretaryLalthlamuanpuia8258849736
TreasurerVanlalruati8415842397
MemberC. Lalrintluanga7085343050
C. Lalnunsanga7085585106
32KawnmawiPresidentC.  Sangliana9856921207
Vice PresidentLalmalsawmsanga9366486878
SecretaryLarchhuakmawia9383081031
TreasurerPC. Lalrammawia7005818962
MemberRosangliana8014595123
Vanlalmuani9233670734
33KhantlangPresidentMeghanath Chakma8787503193
Vice PresidentArun Chandra Chakma9862611459
SecretaryGospela9863446472
TreasurerJoshna Devi Chakma6009288698
MemberGospela Chakma9863446472
Riphel Chakma8798151858
34KhawhnaiPresidentVanlaltluanga7085074818
Vice PresidentLalpanmawia6009314610
SecretaryLalroluahpuia8729830189
TreasurerKhawvelthangi9882372061
35KhawrihnimPresidentC. Lalremruata9366259270
Vice PresidentR. Lalthankima9863442851
SecretaryLalengmawia9366446987
TreasurerR. Lalbiakliana80140084381
MemberC. Lalzuithanga9862727868
Lalnunhlimi9366457352
36KolalianPresidentRotonjay8837230027
Vice PresidentVanlalvena9366281912
SecretaryDebendro 7676195453
TreasurerSaroboti6369068078
MemberChanchinmawia6009139626
Lalsawma8974325599
37LallenPresidentLalrinchhana8787730125
Vice PresidentH. Lalngilneia8014390452
SecretaryJH. Lalbiakthanga7005762331
TreasurerLalnunvuli9366034270
38LengtePresidentIsrael Lalmuanpuia Zote7627908980
Vice PresidentLalrinchhana8837329603
SecretaryH. Lalchhanchhuana8787502985
TreasurerLalrinawmi9366007930
39Luangpawl, MamitPresidentLalruatkima9612028790
Vice PresidentLalhmangaiha9863010059
SecretaryLalhmingmawia Hmar9362376764
TreasurerZ. Lalrinmawia8729966010
MemberLalramsanga8974265695
C. Lalrinngheti9366088044
40LuimawiPresidentHmunpuiringa Ranglong9612845525
 7005648688
Vice PresidentZoramthangi8415087609
SecretaryLallawmzuala Ranglong9862239937
TreasurerR. Lalbiakzawna8837479953
41LungphunPresidentK. Zohmingthanga8837008231
Vice PresidentMalsawmdawngliana8837303216
SecretaryHualthanzama9615311693
TreasurerKhawrinpuii8259931273
42Mamit Bazar VengPresidentV.L. Sawmzuala9612100461
Vice PresidentR. Malsawma6009405245
SecretaryRamdinthari Pachuau6009383388
TreasurerLalthlamuani8731966547
MemberLalduhawma9366510929
Selbuanga8414094800
43Mamit ChhimvengPresidentC.Lalramluahbeiseia9485045498
Vice PresidentLalrindika Sailo9862326348
SecretaryLalbiakfela9612074494
TreasurerH. Rodingluaia8415095232
MemberZD. Lalremruata8974215589
HD. Lalremruata9862107271
HD. Darrimawii9612695110
D.  Lalfakzuali9774599189
44Mamit HmarvengPresidentLianhmingthanga8730815388
Vice PresidentLalremsanga9862811822
SecretaryIsak Rokhawmliana9862816143
TreasurerTBC. Lalramthangi9862601021
MemberR. Malsawmkima8414911373
MemberLalropuia9612885028
PC. Lalruatkima9862774184
K. Lalzamliani9862177388
45Mamit VenghlunPresidentChuauthanmawia9612211654
Vice PresidentK. Lalnunzira9862906571
SecretaryIsak Rokhawmliana9862816143
SecretaryKTC. Lalrinchhana8974764315
TreasurerC.  Lalrohlua9862598775
MemberK. Zarzoliana9612126757
Lalrinpuii8974669367
46Marpara Mizo VengPresidentZothanpuii9862337728
Vice PresidentB.Lallawmkima9615419868
SecretaryH. Vanlalchhunga9362879566
TreasurerBiakrimawia6909710061
47Marpara NorthPresidentDharosh Chakma9485111241
Vice PresidentModhu Sudan Chakma7085197929
SecretaryD. Sushil Chakma9383179613
TreasurerKalyan Bikash Chakma6909572286
MemberUdai Robi Chakma9362540615
Pulo Rani Chakma9233439166
48MualthuamPresidentBohi8413801219
Vice PresidentLohori9366927033
SecretaryVanlallawma6009356028
TreasurerPuinomon Chakma9233047452
MemberLalfamkima9862526700
Lalrinawma8837013818
49NalzawlPresidentRinchungnunga8729916891
Vice PresidentLalrinawma8974437956
SecretaryRobert Lalmuankima8974429404
TreasurerEsther Lalhruaitluangi7005109280
MemberLalthanhawla8729915026
Ramtinchawma9612510977
50New EdenPresidentPianthara8119993101
Vice PresidentVanlalliana8413840269
SecretaryRamhluna8837458684
TreasurerHamnorung9863005506
51New MamitPresidentZonunsanga8259004221
Vice PresidentKanaan Ramchullova8787309213
SecretaryLalluaia Sailo8415068186
TreasurerH. Laltanpuii9862817193
MemberC. Lalchhuankima9862918789
K. Malsawmdawngkima7630019377
52New West PhailengPresidentPC. Zarzoliana8413005283
Vice PresidentH. Laltlansanga8787300368
SecretaryLalenkawla8787689855
TreasurerH. Biakchungnunga8014008646
MemberF. Lalrinsanga9366443346
C.  Lalhmangaihi9856771067
53NghalchawmPresidentF. Lalbiaktluanga9366619015
Vice PresidentJ. Lalrozika9413826305
SecretaryZonunsanga Sailo8837200168
TreasurerLallianpuii9863496326
54North SabualPresidentLalnunfima9366160577
Vice PresidentLalhriattiri8414911383
SecretaryLallenmawia9863830798
TreasurerZonunvuli9366203509
MemberLalchhanchhuaha8414085182
Raymond Lalhmangaihsanga8837435410
55ParvatuiPresidentRokhuma7630078469
Vice PresidentPC. Liansailova7005367036
SecretaryPC. Lalropuia9366468372
TreasurerLalliantluangi8014323652
56PhaizauPresidentVanlalrintluanga9383393724
Vice PresidentZ. Lalthanpuia6009724141
SecretaryLalramvulmawia7628001624
TreasurerRosangpuii9612837277
57PhuldungseiPresidentLalrinmawia8798759993
Vice PresidentVanlalsanga9366621441
SecretaryH. Lalhmingthanga6009594485
TreasurerJH. Lalzarliana9366262827
MemberB.  Sailuta9383249437
Lalllianzami9862123271
58Phuldungsei ZampuiPresidentLalhruaitluanga9366045803
Vice PresidentVasti Lalnuntluangi9366557292
SecretaryLaltlenfaia8787515837
TreasurerRamherliana Ralte9366397844
59Phulpui WestPresidentZorema8413041563
Vice PresidentLalnghinglova9862390218
SecretaryRamenga9707402153
TreasurerLalrinengi6909470642
60PukzingPresidentDany Rozamliana8798165829
Vice PresidentZasiama9233557467
SecretaryLalnunhlima6909716815
TreasurerLalduatpuii9366239966
61Pukzing VengtharPresidentLalngaihawmi9233014256
Vice PresidentLalramzaua8798563006
SecretaryRobert Lalruatkima9863989082
TreasurerLalhmunmawia9233014053
62Rajiv Nagar-IPresidentSurjo Lal Chakma8729816194
Vice PresidentRobijoy Chakma7085166992
SecretaryKripa Charjye Chakma9863454414/
 8132046028
TreasurerPriyo Dharson Chakma8730967195
MemberJoshna Chakma6909223709
Sonjita Chakma8131068811
Nirupam Chakma8787385711
Dana Lal7085462337
63Rajiv Nagar-IIPresidentDipankar Chakma8413881625
Vice PresidentAmalendu Chakma8416009821
SecretaryPrakash Chakma8731059368
TreasurerSanjivah Chakma9378144704
MemberBirosen Chakma8974880420
Joshua Chakma8729819811
64Rawpuichhip PresidentH.D. Lalfakawma9862195532
Vice PresidentLalhmuchhuaka9615009645
SecretaryRobert T. Biakliana9862687013
TreasurerH. Lalrosanga9612270978
MemberLalpianruala9862596177
Lalbuatsaihi9862381757
65ReiekPresidentZothansanga9862658095
Vice PresidentC. Laltanpuia9862868428
SecretaryVanlalruata9863342944
TreasurerLalnuntlanga8837087603
MemberZarzoliani6009526158
Vanlalchhuanga8974860627
Misael Zonunsanga9612209001
Lalthansangi9862842319
66RengdilPresidentR.S. Vanlalpeka7005956695
Vice PresidentSanghmingliana9612254392
SecretaryF. Lalbiaknunga9366356116
TreasurerJ. Lalduhawma8415837519
MemberC. Lalremruata9862391777
K. Lalrinsangi9862336305
67RulpuihlimPresidentDavid Laltanpuia9863622426
Vice PresidentLalremsanga6009862088
SecretaryZirsangkima8416036951
TreasurerMalsawmdawngi8575136473
68SaikhawthlirPresidentLalthuthlungmawia9863607148
Vice PresidentT. Lalhmangaiha6009191704
SecretaryC. Lalchhandama8812933742
TreasurerLallunghnema93955848175
MemberVanlalnunga9366102238
Gospel Ramrimawii6001702248
69SaithahPresidentF. Lianzuala6009350511
Vice PresidentNgurnunsanga8787378282
SecretaryRamchangliana9366144366
TreasurerRochharliani8014334027
MemberRangthangpuia8787428151
Zoramthara9366536775
70SihthiangPresidentElvis Chorkhy9862994413
Vice PresidentKhamliana7628898980
SecretaryLalrinkima8056098115
TreasurerRokhawma8119809054
MemberLalhmingsanga6909268382
Zodinmawii8119828474
71Silsury EastPresidentPari Purna Chakma9233842699
Vice PresidentSunil Kanti Chakma8014197398
SecretaryIndra Raj Chakma8413015994
TreasurerAnil Kumar Chakma9612818210
MemberPurna Nath Chakma7628026301
Namata Devi Chakma9233093510
72Silsury WestPresidentBodisswar Chakma8414883057
Vice PresidentSudorson Chakma6909286761
SecretaryPratap Chakma8798761377
TreasurerKrishna Kanti Chakma8974313888
MemberPutin Chakma9362301787
Subinondi Chakma6909142932
Jova Lokhi Chakma7085976292
Prodip Kumar Chakma7085490125
73South SabualPresidentR. Lalbiaktluanga841490373.7
Vice PresidentJ. Lalrinngheta7629830768
SecretaryR. Lalduhzuala8837044397
TreasurerVanramthangi7085537069
74SuarhliapPresidentVanlalzama8837398215
Vice PresidentLalhruaitluanga9366847155
SecretaryLalthafamkima6909239187
TreasurerC. Lalhlimpuia6009196885
MemberLairothangi9862117004
Member C. Hmingthansanga9383210986
75ThaidawrPresidentDuhliana8732069521
Vice PresidentHerendro7627998253
SecretaryBM. Roliana9383210669
TreasurerRebeki9366290627
MemberLaldawla9362934078
Prodita7085166677
76ThinghlunPresidentLalchungliana6009538078
Vice PresidentLallawmkima9366096193
SecretaryC. Lalremruata7628910005
TreasurerBernard Lalrempuia6026057401
MemberLalnuntluanga6009599543
Lalbiaknungi Jongte7005996602
77TuahzawlPresidentVanromawia7005694293
Vice PresidentIsaak Rorelkima8730982563
Treasurer Rothuamliana9863461648
SecretaryLalramliani9862641709
78TuidamPresidentLalthanpuia9362934212
Vice PresidentC. Lalremruata8731891435
SecretaryLalbiaknunga8415845464
TreasurerNgurzikliani8974772465
MemberF. Biaksanga9233735862
Lalchhanhima9233735739
79Tuipuibari-IPresidentBisno8974395840
Vice PresidentDobindro8730080258
SecretaryT. Rohmingliana8730911655
TreasurerJeremy Lalrohlua9612416794
MemberNunnema8416023056
Lianthangi7085395295
80Tuipuibari-IIPresidentLalawmpuii9233730945
Vice PresidentLaldinthara8415081031
SecretaryLalawmpuia7005287214
TreasurerBaraham9378101799
MemberC. Lalrinawma8414010783
A.  Moina7973478810
81TuirumPresidentBeiseia(Tobiran)8798758423
Vice PresidentZirsangzela9366497500
SecretaryLalbiaksanga8132842544
TreasurerRamengi6001755876
82TumpangluiPresidentLallawma6009041980
Vice PresidentBrunis9366919277
SecretaryLalthakima
TreasurerSolendro8787575020
MemberPobitro7005769798
Omita6009629910
83VawngawnzoPresidentLalrinngheta9612080328
Vice PresidentRinfeli9366439066
SecretaryHorena7640864969
TreasurerPronat9363574891
84West BunghmunPresidentLalrintlinga8414085251
Vice PresidentC. Lalrambuatsaiha9366842887
SecretaryLalkhawngaiha9862377600
TreasurerB.S. Chorkhy8974903607
MemberLalthanpuii9233047160
Lalthazuala8974569898
85West LungdarPresidentDengrosiama8575301364
Vice PresidentLalzarzova9362863286
SecretaryC. Lalhruaichhuaha8731854307
TreasurerLalsawmi7630816927
MemberHrangchhuana9862532928
Zadinga8014344954
86West PhailengPresidentNgurthanpuia9615381580
Vice PresidentH. Lalruatmawii9378043142
SecretaryRamdinsanga Renthlei9383176559
TreasurerH. Vanlaldika9615510424
MemberLalhmingthanga9862915021
Lalaithanga8798045799
87West SerzawlPresidentRokima Tochhawng9436709188
Vice PresidentPC. Laltlanzova9485086234
SecretaryF. Biakchungnunga8787404462/  6909884861
TreasurerLiantluangi7629865720
88ZamuangPresidentLalnghinglovi6009431620
Vice PresidentLaldawngliana9383029246
SecretaryVanlalkohchhuaha9366769201
TreasurerC. Lalramchhana8415981958
MemberLalrosanga8794939865
Laltluangkima Fanai8794110189
89Zawlnuam ThuampuiPresidentK. Laldinliana7628911780
Vice PresidentT. Lalmalsawma9862602808
SecretaryDengrosanga8787762982
TreasurerLalbiaknungi8974165527
MemberLaltlansanga9612667168
B. Vanlalmawia8131981855
90Zawlnuam VengpuiPresidentB.  Elvis-a9862769920
Vice PresidentLalremkima8414876038
SecretaryLallianpuia9862531240
TreasurerHmunchungnunga8974208595
MemberP.K. Robert-a9862253609
Lalthangpuii9612586382
C.T. Sanga9612229865
Lalnundiki8974083867
91ZawlpuiPresidentRohmingthanga8119016873
Vice PresidentLalhlimpuia8974719904
SecretaryLalfingfela9366176248
TreasurerRodi Lalnelawmi8974308552
92ZomuantlangPresidentA.  Lalkhawsiama9863241922
Vice PresidentR. Bosom Reang9863030036
SecretaryLalthana9366911965
TreasurerNuntluangi9366885979