MAMIT DISTRICT
Sl.NoName of BlockName of VCLGD CodeNo of householdPopulation
1KawrtethawvengAndermanik2938474011792
2KawrtethawvengBawngva2645332501004
3KawrtethawvengBelkhai264534162711
4KawrtethawvengBunghmun West2645363021630
5KawrtethawvengDarlak2645453521952
6KawrtethawvengKawrtethawveng2645544852295
7KawrtethawvengKhantlang264557167740
8KawrtethawvengMualthuam2645723071461
9KawrtethawvengNalzawl2645732221554
10KawrtethawvengNew Eden264574205783
11KawrtethawvengPhuldungsei Zampui296348125250
12KawrtethawvengRajiv Nagar - I2645856813459
13KawrtethawvengRajiv Nagar-II2645865671948
14KawrtethawvengThaidawr2646003001300
15KawrtethawvengTuidam2646035052520
16KawrtethawvengTuipuibari-I2646044002000
17KawrtethawvengTuipuibari-II302570967743
18KawrtethawvengTumpanglui264606203823
19KawrtethawvengZomuantlang264615258950
20ReiekAilawng264529175770
21ReiekBawlte26453175398
22ReiekBawngthah264532102530
23ReiekChungtlang264540108578
24ReiekDapchhuah2645443671500
25ReiekDarlung2645462501150
26ReiekHmunpui2645472551502
27ReiekHreichuk26454975350
28ReiekKanghmun2645523421416
29ReiekKhawrihnim2645592011050
30ReiekLengte264562220860
31ReiekLungphun264565107483
32ReiekNghalchawm264577145648
33ReiekRawpuichhip2645873381507
34ReiekReiek2645885572600
35ReiekRulpuihlim264590107524
36ReiekSouth Sabual264597158747
37ReiekTuahzawl264602100520
38ReiekWest Lungdar2646082131030
39ReiekWest Serzawl264610136560
40West PhailengBekabekya/Lianbuang296349126551
41West PhailengChhippui29635061333
42West PhailengDamparengpui VC-I2645424892613
43West PhailengDamparengpui VC-II3026102701314
44West PhailengHnahva2645484251886
45West PhailengHruaitluang264599155806
46West PhailengHruiduk2645513442327
47West PhailengKawnmawi264538170832
48West PhailengKhawhnai264558116510
49West PhailengLallen2645611981450
50West PhailengMarpara Mizo Veng264570110611
51West PhailengMarpara North2645715612673
52West PhailengNew West Phaileng2645764312524
53West PhailengParvatui26457985702
54West PhailengPhuldungsei2645814361860
55West PhailengPhulpui West264582182773
56West PhailengPukzing264583123586
57West PhailengPukzing Vengthar264584105530
58West PhailengSaithah26459290440
59West PhailengSilsury East2645955392674
60West PhailengSilsury West2645965222655
61West PhailengTuirum264605165730
62West PhailengWest Phaileng2646095262833
63ZawlnuamBorai293848162711
64ZawlnuamBungthuam2645372381052
65ZawlnuamChuhvel264539128616
66ZawlnuamDamdiai2645412451470
67ZawlnuamDampui264543175393
68ZawlnuamHriphaw2645502151278
69ZawlnuamKanhmun2645535172123
70ZawlnuamKawrthah3025772391695
71ZawlnuamKawrthah North2645552901130
72ZawlnuamKawrthah South2645562511059
73ZawlnuamKolalian2645602051292
74ZawlnuamLuangpawl2645635061800
75ZawlnuamLuimawi264564140650
76ZawlnuamMamit Bazar Veng2645663002167
77ZawlnuamMamit Chhim Veng2645676211358
78ZawlnuamMamit Hmar Veng2645685822485
79ZawlnuamMamit Venghlun2645693521535
80ZawlnuamNew Mamit2645755031908
81ZawlnuamNorth Sabual26457890341
82ZawlnuamPhaizau26458096425
83ZawlnuamRengdil2645895022252
84ZawlnuamSaikhawthlir (Zawlnuam)264591201894
85ZawlnuamSihthiang2645943201759
86ZawlnuamSuarhliap264598132714
87ZawlnuamThinghlun2646013171581
88ZawlnuamVawngawnzo264607157695
89ZawlnuamZamuang2646113541670
90ZawlnuamZawlnuam Thuampui2646122051024
91ZawlnuamZawlnuam Vengpui2646135904523
92ZawlnuamZawlpui (Zawlnuam)264614102494