Hnahthial District Village Council 2025-2030

 

Sl. No.Name of Village CouncilsDesignation NameContact No.
1AithurPresidentK Lalbiaksanga9612228800
Vice PresidentB Lalrinzuala9862120471
SecretaryH Laldinpuia9862916327
TreasurerH Lalnunmawii9383006098
2Bualpui 'H'PresidentVanlalvena8415984834
Vice PresidentLalthanliana Mualchin7630850355
SecretaryZodinmawia7085079122
TreasurerMC Lalruatmawia8415091402
MembersMC Lallawmawma8118943385
F Lalenmawii6909260443
3Bualpui 'V'PresidentC Ramdinpuia7085076701
Vice PresidentHmingchungnunga7005183083
SecretaryJerry Vanlalnunhlima8787526378
TreasurerLalramluahpuii9862746906
4CherhlunPresidentMC Lalthlengliana7640063015
Vice PresidentLM Zaliana8414891425
SecretaryT Lalremsanga7085599562
TreasurerLalrotluangi8132851704
MembersLalhmingsanga8415984147
F.C. Lalzuimawia7085185041
Jacob Lalrodinga8729859985
Sangneihthangi8794947985
5ChhipphirPresidentK Lalruatpuia8837047519
Vice PresidentC Saikhuma6009838008
SecretaryThangzikpuia7005580069
TreasurerPC Lalhriatkimi6009070110
MembersRK Lalhualhima9366747954
C Remlalfaka6009705833
6Chawngtui SouthPresidentLalngurliana Sailo8415807919
Vice PresidentLalnunhlimi8798308859
Secretary F Lalnunsanga8119902140
TreasurerH Lalramchhana9233559061
7DarzoPresidentLalramchhana8974113875
Vice PresidentKhawpuimawia9862547518
SecretaryVanlalhriata9383318220
TreasurerF Lalnunpuia8132859891
MembersDarngaihzuala8974188109
Lalfakawmi9612726122
8DenlungPresidentRoluahpuia6009421716
Vice PresidentRohlupuia6909549978
SecretaryLalrinzuala8119927389
TreasurerLalnuntluangi9612770668
9Hnahthial North-IPresidentC Vanlalhruaia8974418667
Vice PresidentK Zairemkunga9612616998
SecretaryLalbiakhlua9366691236  9862393849
TreasurerHC Lalventluanga8974314607
MembersPC Thangkunga8974360946
P Vanlalruati9612079891
10Hnahthial North - IIPresidentPC Lalremruata9862417931
Vice PresidentC Lallawmzuala9612591765
SecretaryLaldanmawia7085077713
TreasurerPC Zorinmawia8974215930
MembersF Laldinthara8974117916
K Lalramchuani9612726053
11Hnahthial South -IPresidentJ Lalramliana8974132762
Vice PresidentJ Liantluanga8974117863
SecretaryLalhmunmawia8730801899
TreasurerLalthlamuana8974902200
MembersB Lalbiakkima9862185506
Rohmingthangi8974115932
12Hnahthial South - IIPresidentLalthuthlungliana8414046430
Vice PresidentC Vanlalhruaia9863240186
SecretaryC Lalrinkima8132803919
TreasurerM Lalnunzauva8415854086
MembersV Lalduhawma6009959352
PC Lalrammawii8730801416
13Hnahthial South -IIIPresidentK Lalchhuanmawia8731879539
Vice PresidentH Lalnunhlima8414012768
SecretaryLalhmunsanga9856254681
TreasurerJ Lalhmangaihzuali8729944850
MembersK Lawmawma8974795072
C Lalthlamuana6909666412
14KhawhriPresidentLallawmzuala8731037726
Vice PresidentH Lalhmangaihzuala7085078805
SecretaryF Lalrinmawia9378044146
TreasurerLalhmingmawii9378043899
15LeitePresidentK Lalnunpuia9402112977
Vice PresidentC Lalramliana8732080739
SecretaryK Lalfakzuala8787891385
TreasurerF Lalengzauvi8974686819
16LungmawiPresidentR Lalfakmawia9383301138
Vice PresidentChanchinmawia9383301136
SecretaryR Lalramtluanga9612741302
TreasurerZasangpuii9744218376
17Lungpui TlangPresidentLalhlimpuia7085601981
Vice PresidentH Lalthantluanga7630035018
SecretaryLalchhanchhuaha8413882806
TreasurerLalhmachhuani7085931432
18MuallianpuiPresidentHC Lallawmzuala7630822259
Vice PresidentLalhrezuala8014550925
SecretaryF Rothangliana9362375869
TreasurerLalchhanhimi8729966438
MembersLalhmangaihthanga8119902785
Benjamin lalnunmawia9383006354
19New NgharchhipPresidentRonald Lalhruailiana8258980781
Vice PresidentLalhmunsiama8798309493
SecretaryJonathan T Lalramdina6909538852
TreasurerHmangaihthangi8732830025
20NgharchhipPresidentJohan Lalhmangliana8798561834
Vice PresidentT Vanlalliana6909498377
SecretaryC Malsawmsanga8119913787
TreasurerLalbiakrimawii8415091220
21New Kawnpui (Hnahthial)PresidentHmangaihropuia8798763179
Vice PresidentRamdinpuia9378144774
SecretaryLalchhanhima8575556711
TreasurerLaldawngliani9615529109
22Pangzawl northPresidentT Laltlansiama9612279354
Vice PresidentMalsawmtluanga9863064539
SecretaryZirsangliana Hlondo8414841778
TreasurerC Lalchhanhimi9862180275
MembersPL Lalmuankima9862498029
H Lalrinchhana8837410535
23Pangzawl SouthPresidentR Lalrinawma8974285954
Vice PresidentLaltanpuia9612080027
SecretaryLalrinzuala8974600828
TreasurerR Lalchawimawii7085638648
MembersC Lalbiakliana8415066264
Lalzawmliana9366497515
24South PhailengPresidentC Laldingliana9366791679
Vice PresidentLaltanpuii8014353179
SecretaryV Lianzuala8730923666/7005600380
TreasurerJordan Lalhmangaihzuala9366764016
25RawpuiPresidentR Kawlzidinga7630045694
Vice PresidentPC Lalthankunga9615819398
SecretaryR lalchhuanawma8798985938
TreasurerK Zosangliana8415851500
MemberK Lalliansanga8414920338
Hmingchungnungi9862013356
26Rotlang EastPresidentLalnghakmawia8787668287
Vice PresidentH Lalchamliana9366881511
SecretaryB Lalnunkima9366647049
TreasurerVanlalremmawii7005082364
27South LunglengPresidentF Laledenmawia6009569235
Vice PresidentJ Lalropuia9362858437
SecretaryF Lalngurliana8132803824
 8837329283
TreasurerB Vanlalzami6009320836
28South VanlaiphaiPresidentF Lalduhawma9383076862
Vice PresidentLalrindika9615822263
SecretaryH Vanlalchhunga9383078219
TreasurerLalrozauva8575808884
MembersH Lalmawibera8132932674
K Lalhmunsiami9862427464
29TarphoPresidentLalremruata8798309626
Vice PresidentZothansiami7629074200
SecretaryLallianzuala7630822256
TreasurerRohmingliana7085078673
30ThiltlangPresidentMC Lalrindika8974286154
Vice PresidentVanmalsawma8974581270
SecretaryCL Lalnunfela7629098666
TreasurerH Lalngaizuali8259950479
MembersK Lalmuanpuia8414922427
K Lalruata9612631396
31ThingsaiPresidentK Lalsiammawia8732829142
Vice PresidentLalchuailova9362383427
SecretaryF Lalsawmzuala8729802832
TreasurerLalthazuali6909679328
MembersLalthansanga6909407197
MC Zosangliana8731093757
Lalzuimawia7085073251
C Lalengkimi8259889976
32Tuipui SouthPresidentF Lalthantluanga9366886187
Vice PresidentA Vanlalhmuaka9366791105
SecretaryLaltanpui9366542731
TreasurerLalsangzeli6009603009
Members Ramnghahmawia9366646053
K Lalrintluanga9366806926