21st January 2026 (update)  

 

TELEPHONE DIRECTORY OF VILLAGE COUNCIL  
 NAME OF DISTRICT : LUNGLEI DISTRICT
Sl. No.Name of Village CouncilsDesignation NameContact Number
1BuarpuiPresidentH. Zakhuma7085248816
Vice PresidentPc Lalawmpuia8415897516
SecretaryLalremruati6909099128
TreasurerLalthazuala6909284287
MemberLalnuntluanga9233093178
Lalramsiammawii9362931822
2BelkhaiPresidentShanti Ranjan8798037524
Vice PresidentJuper Milan9612872536
SecretaryGyana Ranjan8415898057
TreasurerSushorma9233089953
MemberKripa Ranjan8413853895
Loki Kumar7085531570
3BelpeiPresidentMadhan Joy Chakma9863595243
Vice PresidentProthibinoy7005601789
SecretarySukro Kumar7360077359
TreasurerSusrmita6361349180
MembersDakbadi8974457069
Ranjana Ranjan9362221902
4BeltheiPresidentLalbiakengi7085639737
Vice PresidentLallawmsanga8974719225
SecretaryHmingthanzuala8787839780
TreasurerRampianga7005541068
5BoliaPresidentSomochondro9233093855
Vice PresidentLalhmachhuana6009330863
SecretaryLalneihkima7085891821
TreasurerLalrinkimi9362296471
6BualtePresidentK Malsawmkima9612674071
Vice PresidentL Ramhluna8974800759
SecretaryZodinmawia7085079122
TreasurerK Lalneihsangi9612388309
CrierLalpanmawia6909604642
7BuknuamPresidentGidiona9233737213
Vice PresidentVanlalnghaki8974592253
SecretaryMilerai7629098875
TreasurerSonamanih9798503800
8Bunghmun PresidentZD Thanchungnunga9612229268
Vice PresidentLalrinmuana9862844427
SecretarySamuel Laltanpuia9366024691
TreasurerZD Lalromawii8794674012
MembersZD Lalrintluanga6005260931
Laltlanzuala8787324919
9Bungtlang WestPresidentLalbiakzama7085418151
Vice PresidentLaltholeha Ralte7085247370
SecretaryLalremsiama Pautu8131984660
TreasurerV Lalnunmawii8798503831
10ChangpuiPresidentLalramchullova9366695858
Vice PresidentLh Laltlanthianghlima8974410697
SecretaryLalrintluanga7085629059
TreasurerRoduhawmi7630873297
11Chawilung SouthPresidentV Zoramenga8974845190
Vice PresidentSantililya9233292834
SecretaryVanlalropeka8731916627
TreasurerCongo Choron9233292733
12Chawngte 'L'PresidentNgurthansanga7627993535
Vice PresidentVanlaldiki7085520209
SecretaryPC Lalbiakmawia8413094111
TreasurerK Lalrammawia8730927896
MembersP Zohmangaiha8118931815
Lalthanzuala7629812209
13Chengkawllui PresidentSneha Roton Chakma7627914426
Vice PresidentJagat Mitra Chakma8974802510
SecretaryDayal Muni Chakma8787436142
TreasurerMangla Rani Chakma8732088403
MembersSukro Don Chakma9402115149
Lila Moy Chakma9485312997
14ChengpuiPresidentKhualluna9362634538
Vice PresidentC Lalremruata6009623757
SecretaryPachhunga6009779697
TreasurerLalmuanpuii8837304873
15ChitharPresidentLaldinsanga8730930839
Vice PresidentLarchhuakmawia9366880401
SecretaryLalremruata6009559646
TreasurerLalremruati9863389648
16DawnPresidentR Zothanpuia8837435977
Vice PresidentLalawmpuii8009670308
SecretaryLalhlimtluanga9362643582
TreasurerLalpekthara8009670308
17DengsurPresidentKawllianchhuma8974289931
Vice PresidentLalrothara8837309958
SecretaryK Vanlaltluanga7629863058
TreasurerVanlaldiki8974306289
18DiblibaghPresidentBirendra Lal Chakma7085879209
Vice PresidentSanti Ranjan Chakma7629803192
SecretarySanti Jiban Chakma9366954254
TreasurerPrati Maya Chakma7085929427
MembersNirot Kumar Chakma8974902146
Tridip Chakma6909250481
Boito Bala Chakma9233292048
Shyam Chakma9233295767
19HaulawngPresidentLalsangzuala Chhangte8414958686
Vice PresidentC Lalmuanawma8974149250
SecretaryLallawmzuala Chhangte9863818961
TreasurerSaihnunpuii Sailo8730925517
MembersRl Hmingchungnunga8730975179
Ramdinmawia8414013994
Lalnuntluanga Chhakchhuak8731915239
Lalhmingmawii Renthlei9436758211
20HlumtePresidentRamnghaka9366061446
Vice PresidentLalthakima9863398979
SecretaryC Lalnunzira8787522257
TreasurerR. Lalrohluzuali8119899821
21HmundoPresidentPrity Kusum Chakma8131046565
Vice PresidentSubash Kanti Chakma8974403118
SecretaryHiralal Chakma6909290727
TreasurerSanjay Chakma7629064805
MembersK Bishan Chakma8132977413
Susarika Chakma8131975942
22HmuntlangPresidentC Zoramrimawia7005840563
Vice PresidentMalsawma Chhakchhuak9615881454
SecretaryR Lalrammaia7005656623
TreasurerVanlalruati9615409202
23KalapaniPresidentAnil Moy Chakma8731839300
Vice PresidentPorimal Chakma8732043100
SecretaryBijoy Ranjan Chakma8732048088
TreasurerSongsari Chakma7085985752
MembersBokul Kanti Chakma7630039695
Supon Chakma9436353881
24KauchhuahPresidentOnil Bikas9362376223
Vice PresidentZomawia9366720132
SecretaryOnil Bikash6003008523
TreasurerHalasoga6009270286
MembersMomota Devi6009032605
Dina Boron9366008799
25KawlhawkPresidentC Lalhlunchhunga8119805069
Vice PresidentLalchhuanawma9862792486
SecretaryVanlalpeka8974704649
TreasurerLalrintluangi7085946968
26Khawlek SouthPresidentJames Lalbiaksanga8798402905
Vice PresidentLalhriatpuia9366411695
SecretarySamuel H. Lalruatsanga878732720
TreasurerLalramthari9362378363
27KhawmawiPresidentPc Lalchhuanawma9233440962
Vice PresidentLalhrezuala8415045269
SecretaryBenjamin Lalchhanchhuaha9612201789
TreasurerLalawmpuii8723070536
MembersV Nghaklianala7085365728
R Tawndirthanga9362211192
28KhojoysuryPresidentSusharu Bindu Chakma8731857631
Vice PresidentLokhi Kanto Chakma8414964947
SecretarySantosh Kumar8118931965
TreasurerMalioban Chakma8798037634
MembersJorna Chakma8798760543
Pc Lawmsangi8132811732
Somiron Chakma6909893384
Loka Nanda Chakma9233292809
29LaisawralPresidentSaimawia8798504468
Vice PresidentBiakhlimpuii8798765576
SecretaryZoramngaia8837294153
TreasurerLaldingngheta Ralte7630045970
30LalnutuiPresidentLalremdika7005993491
Vice PresidentDarchunga9366749322
SecretaryLalzuia9863418219
TreasurerR Lalremruati9612676749
31Lungrang SouthPresidentLalmawizuala8974115148
Vice PresidentLalbeiseia9862925461
SecretaryC. Lalnnpara9862131623
TreasurerHrangzawna9612740980
MembersLaldinmawia8729932502
Lalramhluni9862546674
32Lungrang South-IPresidentM Lalroenga8974132602
Vice PresidentZirkunga8413950158
SecretaryLalrimtuia8732043343
TreasurerJh Hmingthanzuali9863108162
33LungchemPresidentLalthangliana6009758121
Vice PresidentZothanmawia7085416779
SecretaryC Vanlalvunga8415842029
TreasurerLalsiammawii8730931424
34Lungdai SouthPresidentKapzawna Sailo6009398431
Vice PresidentLalthazuala6009371637
SecretaryVanlalruatkima8731085389
TreasurerLalnuntluangi9863918180
35Lungsen-IPresidentLalhmunhluna8131933274
Vice PresidentR Lalhmunsiama9436711826
SecretaryLaldingngheta Pachuau9436387222
TreasurerB Vanlalsiami6009691331
MembersJ Lalremruata9366839929
P Lalhmachhuana8259956689
36Lungsen - IIPresidentJ Dengkunga8787804243
Vice PresidentB Ramthanpuia8413897993
SecretaryB. Lalberkhawpuimawia9362935145
TreasurerLalchhanhima8258814954
MembersHmingthansanga8731035343
Zairemtluangi9366898574
37MalsuryPresidentRaj Kumar Chakma9862548299
Vice PresidentUdjol Kanti Chakma8974409629
SecretaryNepolion Chakma7629076973
TreasurerSunil Bijoy Chakma9362218107
MembersRupayan Chakma7085193702
Pobita Chakma9233291758
38MamtePresidentB Lalngilneia8974843918
Vice PresidentV Lalruatkima7628055871
SecretaryRohmingliana6009829041
TreasurerRosangpuii9612345133
39Marpara SouthPresidentSantosh Chakma7085187317
Vice PresidentSia Boroto Chakma8118939565
SecretaryMongol Bikash Chakma9436590076
TreasurerBijoy Kumar Chakma8798403603
MembersSuji Loda7630939358
Nara Singh Chakma6909492988
Mersy Robimala Chakma7628069784
Lolit Kumar Chakma9863878402
40MausenPresidentC Lalrimawia9366179268
Vice PresidentR Lalruatfela9366849010
SecretaryR Lalthanthuama7005562940
TreasurerLalrinawmi6009719374
CrierLalpiansanga7005149727
41MautlangPresidentLalrinzuala8413003619
Vice PresidentLalrinmawia9862804975
SecretaryThanzama9862716485
TreasurerBroiti9863617858
42MauzamPresidentSneha Lal Chakma9362383005
Vice PresidentPurno Kumar Chakma8731098273
SecretaryKalpa Ranjan Chakma9362878096
TreasurerPadma Sobha Chakma6909491704
43Mualcheng SouthPresidentC Zosangliana9862427361
Vice PresidentRohluzuali7627997299
SecretaryLalliantluanga8974209558
TreasurerLalrinngheta8415051985
44Mualthuam NorthPresidentV.Lawmkima9366407210
Vice PresidentB.Lalfakzuala8415850391
SecretaryC. Laldinmawia9366789921
TreasurerR.Lalramzauva8787385050
MembersC.Laltholeha7005581579
C.Lalhlupuii8414944437
45Mualthuam SouthPresidentH Chhawnzauva9612229259
Vice PresidentLalhluana Hmante8787463498
SecretaryMs Dawngliana9366704446
TreasurerVanlalvuli9233840722
46New SachanPresidentJudo Ronjon8413092368
Vice PresidentLoki Mon6909709643
SecretaryAron Bikash8413884814
TreasurerBitchingi8415036718
47Nunsury –IPresidentBinoy Jyoty Chakma8141802741/6909861715
Vice PresidentDharma Dhaj Chakma9362216188
SecretarySukamal Kanti Chakma8415051234
TreasurerGyana Ronjon Chakma9485438371
MembersChandra Lal Chakma9362216305
Dilrup Chakma8974837062
48Nunsury -IIPresidentJoy Kumar Chakma8974174651
Vice PresidentGopal Chandra8798939596
SecretarySushil Bikash6909291973
TreasurerGulta Rani Chakma8414052531
49Phairuangkai PresidentZosangliana6009765407
Vice PresidentH Lalmuanawma7005960799
Secretary Vanlalduata8787698793
TreasurerLalbiakthanga7005894449
MembersLalhmingsanga9863930658
Zonuntluangi6009633778
50PuankhaiPresidentHira Lota Chakma7085078272
Vice PresidentBorun Chakma9862678527
SecretarySuresh Kumar Chakma7085072654
TreasurerDipanan Chakma9612780859
51PutlungasihPresidentA Gensila9862969458
Vice PresidentDoliana9366382850
SecretaryT Vanlalremruata8837026160
TreasurerA Lalmawia9362597386
MembersVanlalnghaka8798589071
T Lalrinzuali9863670759
52RalvawngPresidentP Lalmuanpuia8837445082
Vice PresidentJoel Lalnunhlua9615881626
SecretaryR Lalrosanga8837046041
TreasurerF Lalnunsiami9366322452
53RamlaituiPresidentK Vanlaldika8119904422
Vice PresidentR Lalhruaitluanga8787809732
SecretarySaimawia Sailo8787422621
TreasurerR Lalbiakdiki9366327782
54RangtePresidentLalhualthanga9863330796
Vice PresidentRamthanzauva9863454989
SecretaryV Lalhmachhuana9863111735
TreasurerLily Lalengzami7630090236
MembersLalngilneia6009739066
V Jonathana6009048962
55Rotlang WestPresidentLalremruata6009702619
Vice PresidentLaltanpuia6009702619
SecretaryDawngsanga9366951576
TreasurerLalhmingthangi6009052270
56RualalungPresidentLalrovuana7629816662
Vice PresidentZothanzami8730928746
SecretaryH Lalmuanzova9612614032
TreasurerJ Vanlalzuata7085512277
57RuntungPresidentEmanuel R Lalremruata8837209697
Vice PresidentPc Lalramhluna9612035873
SecretaryDavid Zosangliana9612126871
TreasurerLalrinpari8974170876
58SachanPresidentBimol Kanti Chakma7629076997
Vice PresidentNilomon Chakma8798839183
SecretaryKapenga8415036642
TreasurerSunita Devi9362629424
59SailenPresidentB Hmingthanzuala9612136152
Vice PresidentLalnunsiama8730937618
SecretaryLalhmingmuana9863497105
TreasurerLalneihpuii7085361218
60SairepPresidentLallunghnema8837883016
Vice PresidentHS Lalkrosthanga8974216594
SecretaryLallianpuii6009895275
TreasurerT Lallawmawmi9366454603
61SekhumPresidentR Ramdinsanga7005947933
Vice PresidentH Lalthakima7005580331
SecretaryR Lalrinzuala8837312376
TreasurerR Laldinliani9233551929
62SertePresidentLalremruata Ralte6009781090
Vice PresidentLalhmangaiha8787314619
SecretarySangdingliana9862202724
TreasurerLalrinpuii8414887550
63SertlangpuiPresidentLalthangvunga Sailo9862245669
Vice PresidentRamnunmawia6009237283
SecretaryK.H. Rotlinga8310175002
TreasurerThanpari9612004149
64SesawmPresidentLallianmawia8415046795
Vice PresidentLalpianmawia9362878862
SecretaryVanlalpeka7005104096
TreasurerLalramhluni7628003221
65SilkurPresidentBoloram Chakma9862912579
Vice PresidentTrisuba Chakma9862899433
SecretaryMotilal Chakma8974588116
TreasurerPadda Rani Chakma8413896948
66SumasumiPresidentShanti Priyo8798503213
Vice PresidentMaya Kumar9366029738
SecretaryAmar Chand6909123399
TreasurerZorami Chakma8731843158
67TablabaghPresidentDalip Chandra9362218660
Vice PresidentChandra Bikash Chakma8132840634
SecretarySamar Bijoy6033201659
 8131048067
TreasurerSita Devi Chakma8414909602
MembersSunil Ranjan8731839379
Gyana Mongal9485134936
68Tawipui North-IPresidentLalbiakngheta9862808594
Vice PresidentLalzuimawii6009709036
SecretaryF Laldopuia8974694006
TreasurerH Vanlalhminga7005487498
69Tawipui North - IIPresidentRamnunmawia9862417441
Vice PresidentH. Vanlalsawma8729847423
SecretaryL.C. Lalthakima9862196886
TreasurerH. Lalfakawmi7630040202
MemberC. Lalngaia9862212024
Zonuntluanga7627993435
70Tawipui SouthPresidentK Lalrawngbawla9362935890
Vice PresidentLaltlanchhunga8731857953
SecretaryC. Tlangmawia7630089828
TreasurerMc Lalrinzuali9612228549
MembersC Lalthanzama8731860617
B Lalthlanpuia690921182
71ThaizawlPresidentC Lalngaihsaki8974800958
Vice PresidentSaihnuna Sailo9612298983
SecretaryHS Lalbiaksanga8730936135
TreasurerLalzarzova9862686841
72ThangtePresidentF Lalrochhuanga9612228543
Vice PresidentF Lalrokima7005012443
SecretaryB Vanlalnghaka8131933253
TreasurerC Lalhmachhuani9862841472
73ThangpuiPresidentLalhmunsanga9362215857
Vice PresidentRintluanga8729826573
SecretaryB. Lalchhandama7085284014
TreasurerLalhriatpuii6009952762
74ThenhlumPresidentKaptluanga Sailo9862788485
Vice PresidentLalthanmawia Sailo7085363296
SecretaryLalrohlua9233093366
TreasurerH Lalhuapzauva9862922447
MembersRozamliana8798036752
Laldanmawii6909138864
75ThingfalPresidentV Lalthanthuama9612613768
Vice PresidentH Malsawmkimi7629080925
SecretaryF Lalramnghaka9612823753
TreasurerK Khawpuimawia9862969502
MembersB Laltanliana9612368531
PC Lalrammawia8974242544
76ThlengangPresidentBiakhlira8414951735
Vice PresidentDavid Lalengzauva6909293458
SecretaryLalnunthara8131959970
TreasurerLalrohlimi9612307197
77ThualthuPresidentHC Zohmingsanga9612028607
Vice PresidentFC Lalnuntluangi8974317053
SecretaryMC Lalzarzova7422952785
TreasurerK Rozawna7627955293
78ThuampuiPresidentJ Lalrinfeli7421867540
Vice PresidentB Lalfakzuala9366182559
SecretaryPc Lalduhawma7005460916
TreasurerR Lalhmingthanga9436974052
79Tippera GhatPresidentRakesh Chakma9863173819
Vice PresidentPriyo Chakma8837068659
SecretaryDipu Chakma9863527843
TreasurerBanu Chakma8787602679
MembersLaxmi Dhan Chakma9612033384
Surash Chakma9863788784
80Tlabung PresidentLalzawmpuii6909485212
Vice PresidentHmingthansanga Ralte9612505644
SecretaryLalmuanpuia Chawngthu7085266110
TreasurerLalnunmawia Punte9862906624
MembersB Lalrinliani9233291994
V Lalrohlua8729869816
Saingura Sailo8415892047
P Lalramngheta6909489008
81TuichawngPresidentBaburam8730882253
Vice PresidentB Natun Kumar Chakma9436968066
SecretaryPryio Doshi7085168821
TreasurerH Manihar Bindu Chakma8118976382
MembersMausingh8730930220
Suniti Chakma8730926681
82TuisenchhuahPresidentVanlalnghaka Sailo8414007749
Vice PresidentLalhmangaihi6909601654
SecretaryLalrinawma8131960628
TreasurerCt Rohluna8413896300
83Vaisam PresidentJ Engmawia9612137849
Vice PresidentLalrodingi9862955926
SecretaryK Laltlanzauva8798073838
TreasurerC Lalrinchhana9862754413
CrierHmingchungnunga8731082883
84VanhnePresidentZohmingliana8413944900
Vice PresidentVl Malsawmkima9366518128
SecretaryR. Laldingliana9366156814
TreasurerHc Lalthakima7005190747
MembersLh Lalliansanga9862611769
Lh Vanlalmuani8787555496
85ZawlpuiPresidentH. Lalchamliana8414968572
Vice PresidentLalrosanga6009721284
SecretaryC Lalrinzuala9862969626
TreasurerRobert Zoramchhuana7005648366
MembersC. Lalrinfela8119907008
Zawlpuii9362931576
86ZehtetPresidentLallawmmawia6009061665
Vice PresidentAlaumoni9362600727
SecretaryLalrinpuia9863372990
TreasurerLalrinthangi9863506117
87Zodin (Tlabung)PresidentP Vanlallawma8974589634
Vice PresidentNgurnuntluanga7628877528
SecretaryVanlalawmpuia8730966429
TreasurerRemsangliani8974694179
MembersC Lallawmzuali8119867495
Krosthangmeka9612733139
B Lalengkimtitheia8731966670
C Lalzarmuana8974404076
88ZotuitlangPresidentJacob Lalthanpuia9862853476
Vice PresidentLalchhuanawma Chinzah9615956483
SecretaryR. Lalhmingthanga8974315835
TreasurerK Vanropuii6009667379


 Lunglei District December 2023.pdf

Lunglei District December 2023 to March Update 2024.pdf